Teachers & Staff

Administrative Staff:

Bice, Tinena Counselor   tinenabice@dadecs.org
Broom, Billy Assistant Principal   billybroom@dadecs.org
Blevins, Tracy Principal   tracyblevins@dadecs.org
Haynes, Cheryl Counselor   cherylhaynes@dadecs.org
Houts, Joni Secretary   jonihouts@dadecs.org
Rogers, Darlene Academic Coach   darlenerogers@dadecs.org
Smith, Leonda Secretary   leondasmith@dadecs.org
Stone, Eileen Secretary   eileenstone@dadecs.org

Teaching Staff:

Abernathy, April Third Grade Web aprilabernathy@dadecs.org
Ambrose, Thlisa Kindergarten Web thlisaambrose@dadecs.org
Ambrose, Madison Third Grade   madisonambrose@dadecs.org
Austin, Jennifer Third Grade Web jenniferaustin@dadecs.org
Barton, Amber Fourth Grade Web amberbarton@dadecs.org
Beaty, Nicole Special Education Web nicolebeaty@dadecs.org
Beesley, Leigh Ann Music Web leighannbeesley@dadecs.org
Birchett, Natalie Special Education   nataliebirchett@dadecs.org
Blalack, Ashlie Fourth Grade Web ashlieblalack@dadecs.org
Blevins, Crystal Special Education Web crystalblevins@dadecs.org
Bradford, Kelly Fifth Grade Web kellybradford@dadecs.org
Brooks, Janet First Grade Web janetbrooks@dadecs.org
Carver, Stevie Special Education Web steviecarver@dadecs.org
Case, Lori First Grade Web loricase@dadecs.org
Clark, Erin Pre-Kindergarten Web erinclark@dadecs.org
Davenport, Tammy Special Education   tammydavenport@dadecs.org
Davis, Christina Pre-Kindergarten   christinadavis@dadecs.org
Gibson, Lee Anne Kindergarten Web leeannegibson@dadecs.org
Godwin, Lisa Kindergarten Web lisagodwin@dadecs.org
Goode, April Second Grade Web aprilgoode@dadecs.org
Haney, Greta Kindergarten Web gretahaney@dadecs.org
Heath, Lynne Third Grade Web lynneheath@dadecs.org
High, Brandi Special Education Web brandihigh@dadecs.org
Kent, Amber Kindergarten Web amberkent@dadecs.org
Knox, Jeanna Fifth Grade Web jeannaknox@dadecs.org
Lewis, Denise Fourth Grade Web deniselewis@dadecs.org
McCormick, June Special Education (Vision) Web junemccormick@dadecs.org
McMahan, Jessi Pre-Kindergarten Web jessimcmahan@dadecs.org
Millican, Brenda Physical Education Web brendamillican@dadecs.org
Moore, Cindy Fifth Grade Web cindymoore@dadecs.org
Morgan, Pam Second Grade Web pammorgan@dadecs.org
Nelson, Jamie First Grade Web jamienelson@dadecs.org
Page, Justin Physical Education   justinpage@dadecs.org
Paschal, Dawn Second Grade Web dawnpaschal@dadecs.org
Phillips, Claudia Special Education   claudiaphillips@dadecs.org
Plumlee, Martha Special Education Web marthaplumlee@dadecs.org
Poston, Julie Fifth Grade Web julieposton@dadecs.org
Powell, Caitlyn Special Education   caitlynpowell@dadecs.org
Powers, Andria Fifth Grade Web andriapowers@dadecs.org
Reed, Bailey Pre-Kindergarten Web baileyreed@dadecs.org
Rooks, Misty First Grade Web mistyrooks@dadecs.org
Rose, Susan Fourth Grade Web susanrose@dadecs.org
Scales, Sami Special Education   samiscales@dadecs.org
Smith, Suzanne Special Education   suzannesmith@dadecs.org
Snay, Sonya Media Specialist Web sonyasnay@dadecs.org
Stevens, Tonia Third Grade Web toniastevens@dadecs.org
Thompson, Allison Special Education   allisonthompson@dadecs.org
Tierce, Misty Third Grade Web mistytierce@dadecs.org
Torbett, Thresia Second Grade Web thresiatorbett@dadecs.org
Warren, Allison First Grade Web allisonwarren@dadecs.org
Webster, Misty Second Grade Web mistywebster@dadecs.org
White, Carissa First Grade Web carissawhite@dadecs.org
Wiedmer, Julie Fourth Grade Web juliewiedmer@dadecs.org
Wood, Jennifer Fifth Grade Web jenniferwood@dadecs.org
York, Danny Fourth Grade Web dannyyork@dadecs.org

Support Staff:

Bearden, Karen Para-Professional (Special Education)   karenbearden@dadecs.org
Cloud, Patricia Para-Professional (Pre-Kindergarten)   patriciacloud@dadecs.org
Crane, Tammy Para-Professional (Special Education)   tammycrane@dadecs.org
Daniels, Stacy Para-Professional (Special Education)   stacydaniels@dadecs.org
Foster, Jane Para-Professional (Special Education)   janefoster@dadecs.org
Gilbert, Brooke Para-Professional (Special Education)   brookegilbert@dadecs.org
Gill, Stephanie Para-Professional (Pre-Kindergarten)   stephaniegill@dadecs.org
Gossett, Judy Para-Professional (Pre-Kindergarten)   judygossett@dadecs.org
Gross, Starla Para-Professional (Kindergarten)   starlagross@dadecs.org
Guffey, Kecia Para-Professional (Special Education)   keciaguffey@dadecs.org
Henson, Amy Para-Professional (Special Education)   amyhenson@dadecs.org
Holdaway, Elizabeth Para-Professional (Special Education)   elizabethholdaway@dadecs.org
Holden, Kimberly Para-Professional (Kindergarten)   kimberlyholden@dadecs.org
Kennedy, Kay Para-Professional (Kindergarten)   kaykennedy@dadecs.org
Kesler, Carla Para-Professional (Kindergarten)   carlakesler@dadecs.org
Koger, Brittany Para-Professional (Special Education)   brittanykoger@dadecs.org
Langley, L'Tanya Para-Professional (Pr-Kindergarten)   ltanyalangley@dadecs.org
Mashburn, Yuteva Para-Professional (Pre-Kindergarten)   yutevamashburn@dadecs.org
McBryar, Diane Para-Professional (Special Education)   dianemcbryar@dadecs.org
Walker, Connie Para-Professional (Special Education)   conniewalker@dadecs.org
York, Shawna Para-Professional (Kindergarten)   shawnayork@dadecs.org

Other Staff:

Bankson, Bill Technology   billbankson@dadecs.org
Doerrwaechter, Bonnie Cafeteria Manager   bonniedoerrwachter@dadecs.org
Greene, Chris Technology   chrisgreene@dadecs.org
Smith, Carla Nurse   carlasmith@dadecs.org